Home Home Buyer Home Seller Per Diem Interest Credit report Search
Real Estate Tax First Time Programs Title Insurance Transfer Tax Calculators Interest Rates
FHA Loan VA Loan USDA Loan Conventional Loan Jumbo Loan Reverse Mortgage

Please Share






Beaver county tax calculator


Did you know that you can use a reverse mortgage to pay your real estate taxes? Are you or your spouse 62 or older? Do you own a home? Could you use extra money to pay the property taxes and a few other bills? If so, a reverse mortgage might be the answer.

Reverse mortgage loan

PA property tax and rent rebate program




Beaver County - Property Tax and Millage Rates  

Animated school busThis page contains the property tax rates (millage) for borough, township and school districts in Beaver County, PA.

2020 Beaver County City, Borough, and Township Millage Rates


District MunicipalityLocalSchoolTOTAL
Millage
 COUNTY 26.00    
01-07CITY OF BEAVER FALLS 2634.000068.0000128.0000
8CITY OF ALIQUIPPA 26L-86.00 L-255.00  
   B-16.25 B-39.5  
9-12AMBRIDGE BORO 2634.500083.4709143.9709
13BADEN BORO 2629.500083.4709138.9709
14-16 BEAVER BORO 2626.000082.4000134.4000
17BRIDGEWATER BORO 2628.000082.4000136.4000
18CONWAY BORO 2624.000063.2000113.2000
19DARLINGTON BORO 267.400068.0000101.4000
20EAST ROCHESTER BORO 2623.000074.2500123.2500
21EASTVALE BORO 2624.000068.0000118.0000
22ELLWOOD CITY BORO 26  26.0000
23FALLSTON BORO 2618.000069.4627113.4627
24FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO 262.000058.300086.3000
25-27 FREEDOM BORO 2629.000063.2000118.2000
28GEORGETOWN BORO 264.000058.300088.3000
29GLASGOW BORO 2610.000059.500095.5000
30HOMEWOOD BORO 2616.000068.0000110.0000
31HOOKSTOWN BORO 264.000058.300088.3000
32KOPPEL BORO 2618.000068.0000112.0000
33MIDLAND BORO 2637.390031.750095.1400
34-38 MONACA BORO 2629.000060.0000115.0000
39-43 NEW BRIGHTON BORO 2629.000069.4627124.4627
44NEW GALILEE BORO 2619.500068.0000113.5000
45PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO 2624.000068.0000118.0000
46-49 ROCHESTER BORO 2634.500074.2500134.7500
50SHIPPINGPORT BORO 268.500058.300092.8000
51SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO 2623.500083.4709132.9709
52WEST MAYFIELD BORO 2613.750068.0000107.7500
53BIG BEAVER BORO 2612.500068.0000106.5000
54VANPORT TWP 2622.000082.4000130.4000
55BRIGHTON TWP 2612.000082.4000120.4000
56CENTER TWP 2610.500060.000096.5000
57CHIPPEWA TWP 2616.000068.0000110.0000
58DARLINGTON TWP 2610.000068.0000104.0000
59DAUGHERTY TWP 268.500069.4627103.9627
60ECONOMY BORO 2613.500083.4709122.9709
61FRANKLIN TWP 267.500069.0500102.5500
62GREENE TWP 269.000058.300093.3000
63HANOVER TWP 267.000058.300091.3000
64HARMONY TWP 2630.000083.4709139.4709
65HOPEWELL TWP 2616.000075.7000117.7000
66INDEPENDENCE TWP 2612.500075.7000114.2000
67INDUSTRY BORO 2613.500059.500099.0000
68MARION TWP 267.000069.0500102.0500
69NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 2613.500063.2000102.7000
70NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 269.000069.0500104.0500
71OHIOVILLE BORO 2613.000059.500098.5000
72PATTERSON TWP 2618.250068.0000112.2500
73POTTER TWP 267.000060.000093.0000
74PULASKI TWP 2613.000069.4627108.4627
75RACCOON TWP 2612.500075.7000114.2000
76ROCHESTER TWP 2629.000074.2500129.2500
77SOUTH BEAVER TWP 2612.500068.0000106.5000
78WHITE TWP 2614.000068.0000108.0000

Use the Beaver County tax calculator to estimate the property tax.

→ Proceed to the tax calculator