Beaver County PA - County, Borough, Township & School Property Tax Rates & Millage

This page contains the property tax rates (millage) for borough, township and school districts in Beaver County, PA.

2018 Beaver County City, Borough, and Township Millage Rates


DistrictMUNICIPALITYCOUNTYLOCALSCHOOLTOTAL
01-07CITY OF BEAVER FALLS 26.000032.000067.0000125.0000
8CITY OF ALIQUIPPA 26.0000L-86.00 L-240.5  
   B-16.25 B-37.3  
09-12AMBRIDGE BORO 26.000034.500079.2941139.7941
13BADEN BORO 26.000026.500079.2941131.7941
14-16 BEAVER BORO 26.000024.000077.6000127.6000
17BRIDGEWATER BORO 26.000028.000077.6000131.6000
18CONWAY BORO 26.000024.000058.9000108.9000
19DARLINGTON BORO 26.00007.400063.990097.3900
20EAST ROCHESTER BORO 26.000022.000070.7500118.7500
21EASTVALE BORO 26.000024.000067.0000117.0000
22ELLWOOD CITY BORO 26.0000  26.0000
23FALLSTON BORO 26.000018.000064.7817108.7817
24FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO 26.00002.000054.900082.9000
25-27 FREEDOM BORO 26.000028.000058.9000112.9000
28GEORGETOWN BORO 26.00004.000054.900084.9000
29GLASGOW BORO 26.000010.000057.000093.0000
30HOMEWOOD BORO 26.000012.000067.0000105.0000
31HOOKSTOWN BORO 26.00003.000054.900083.9000
32KOPPEL BORO 26.000018.000067.0000111.0000
33MIDLAND BORO 26.000032.390031.750090.1400
34-38 MONACA BORO 26.000029.000055.6700110.6700
39-43 NEW BRIGHTON BORO 26.000027.000064.7817117.7817
44NEW GALILEE BORO 26.000019.500067.0000112.5000
45PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO 26.000024.000063.9900113.9900
46-49 ROCHESTER BORO 26.000034.500070.7500131.2500
50SHIPPINGPORT BORO 26.00004.500054.900085.4000
51SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO 26.000023.500079.2941128.7941
52WEST MAYFIELD BORO 26.000013.750063.9900103.7400
53BIG BEAVER BORO 26.000012.500067.0000105.5000
54VANPORT TWP 26.000020.000077.6000123.6000
55BRIGHTON TWP 26.000012.000077.6000115.6000
56CENTER TWP 26.000010.500055.670092.1700
57CHIPPEWA TWP 26.000016.000063.9900105.9900
58DARLINGTON TWP 26.000010.000063.990099.9900
59DAUGHERTY TWP 26.00008.500064.781799.2817
60ECONOMY BORO 26.000013.500079.2941118.7941
61FRANKLIN TWP 26.00007.500067.0500100.5500
62GREENE TWP 26.00009.000054.900089.9000
63HANOVER TWP 26.00007.000054.900087.9000
64HARMONY TWP 26.000030.000079.2941135.2941
65HOPEWELL TWP 26.000014.000073.2000113.2000
66INDEPENDENCE TWP 26.000012.500073.2000111.7000
67INDUSTRY BORO 26.000013.500057.000096.5000
68MARION TWP 26.00007.000067.0500100.0500
69NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 26.000012.500058.900097.4000
70NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 26.00009.000067.0500102.0500
71OHIOVILLE BORO 26.000013.000057.000096.0000
72PATTERSON TWP 26.000018.250063.9900108.2400
73POTTER TWP 26.00007.000055.670088.6700
74PULASKI TWP 26.000013.000064.7817103.7817
75RACCOON TWP 26.000012.500073.2000111.7000
76ROCHESTER TWP 26.000029.000070.7500125.7500
77SOUTH BEAVER TWP 26.000012.500063.9900102.4900
78WHITE TWP 26.000014.000067.0000107.0000


Last updated 8/2018

Reverse mortgage loanDid you know that a reverse mortgage can be used to pay your Beaver County property taxes? It's true.

If you find it difficult to pay the county, school or municipality real estate taxes, why not speak to a lender about a reverse mortgage. There is no monthly payment, no income or credit requirement. Why struggle? Use the equity in your home to pay the taxes, make improvements or take a well earned vacation. Read more



LendingTree