Beaver County PA - County, Borough, Township & School Property Tax Rates & Millage


This page contains the property tax rates (millage) for borough, township and school districts in Beaver County, PA.

2016 Beaver County City, Borough, and Township Millage Rates

DISTRICTCOUNTYLOCALSCHOOLTOTAL
01-07CITY OF BEAVER FALLS22.200032.000066.0000120.2000
8CITY OF ALIQUIPPA22.2000L-84.00L-232.00 
   B-14.40B-36.00 
09-12AMBRIDGE BORO22.200034.500079.2941135.9941
13BADEN BORO22.200026.500079.2941127.9941
14-16BEAVER BORO22.200024.000074.9000121.1000
17BRIDGEWATER BORO22.200028.000074.9000125.1000
18CONWAY BORO22.200022.000057.0000101.2000
19DARLINGTON BORO22.20007.500063.990093.6900
20EAST ROCHESTER BORO22.200022.000069.2500113.4500
21EASTVALE BORO22.2000  112.2000
22ELLWOOD CITY BORO22.200024.000066.000022.2000
23FALLSTON BORO22.200018.000062.4703102.6703
24FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO22.20002.000054.900079.1000
25-27FREEDOM BORO22.200027.000057.0000106.2000
28GEORGETOWN BORO22.20004.000054.900081.1000
29GLASGOW BORO22.200010.000056.000088.2000
30HOMEWOOD BORO22.200012.000066.0000100.2000
31HOOKSTOWN BORO22.20003.000054.900080.1000
32KOPPEL BORO22.200016.000066.0000104.2000
33MIDLAND BORO22.200032.390031.000085.5900
34-38MONACA BORO22.200027.000053.5600102.7600
39-43NEW BRIGHTON BORO22.200027.000062.4703111.6703
44NEW GALILEE BORO22.200019.500066.0000107.7000
45PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO22.200024.000063.9900110.1900
46-49ROCHESTER BORO22.200034.500069.2500125.9500
50SHIPPINGPORT BORO22.20004.500054.900081.6000
51SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO22.200023.500079.2941124.9941
52WEST MAYFIELD BORO22.200013.750063.990099.9400
53BIG BEAVER BORO22.200012.500066.0000100.7000
54VANPORT TWP22.200020.000074.9000117.1000
55BRIGHTON TWP22.200011.000074.9000108.1000
56CENTER TWP22.200010.500053.560086.2600
57CHIPPEWA TWP22.200016.000063.9900102.1900
58DARLINGTON TWP22.20008.000063.990094.1900
59DAUGHERTY TWP22.20008.500062.470393.1703
60ECONOMY BORO22.200013.500079.2941114.9941
61FRANKLIN TWP22.20007.500065.550095.2500
62GREENE TWP22.20008.000054.900085.1000
63HANOVER TWP22.20007.000054.900084.1000
64HARMONY TWP22.200030.000079.2941131.4941
65HOPEWELL TWP22.200014.000072.2000108.4000
66INDEPENDENCE TWP22.200012.500072.2000106.9000
67INDUSTRY BORO22.200013.500056.000091.7000
68MARION TWP22.20007.000065.550094.7500
69NEW SEWICKLEY TWP22.200012.500057.000091.7000
70NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP22.20008.000065.550095.7500
71OHIOVILLE BORO22.200013.000056.000091.2000
72PATTERSON TWP22.200016.250063.9900102.4400
73POTTER TWP22.20007.000053.560082.7600
74PULASKI TWP22.200013.000062.470397.6703
75RACCOON TWP22.200012.500072.2000106.9000
76ROCHESTER TWP22.200029.000069.2500120.4500
77SOUTH BEAVER TWP22.200012.500063.990098.6900
78WHITE TWP22.200014.000066.0000102.2000


Last updated 9/2016