Beaver County PA - County, Borough, Township & School Property Tax Rates & Millage

This page contains the property tax rates (millage) for borough, township and school districts in Beaver County, PA.

2018 Beaver County City, Borough, and Township Millage Rates


 
DISTRICTMunicipalityCountyLocalSchool Total
================================ 
7-JanCITY OF BEAVER FALLS26.000032.000067.0000125.0000
8CITY OF ALIQUIPPA26.0000L-86.00L-240.5 
   B-16.25B-37.3 
12-SepAMBRIDGE BORO26.000034.500079.2941139.7941
13BADEN BORO26.000026.500079.2941131.7941
14-16BEAVER BORO26.000024.000077.6000127.6000
17BRIDGEWATER BORO26.000028.000077.6000131.6000
18CONWAY BORO26.000024.000058.9000108.9000
19DARLINGTON BORO26.00007.400063.990097.3900
20EAST ROCHESTER BORO26.000022.000070.7500118.7500
21EASTVALE BORO26.000024.000067.0000117.0000
22ELLWOOD CITY BORO26.0000  26.0000
23FALLSTON BORO26.000018.000064.7817108.7817
24FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO 26.00002.0000 54.900082.9000
25-27FREEDOM BORO26.000028.000058.9000112.9000
28GEORGETOWN BORO26.00004.000054.900084.9000
29GLASGOW BORO26.000010.000057.000093.0000
30HOMEWOOD BORO26.000012.000067.0000105.0000
31HOOKSTOWN BORO26.00003.000054.900083.9000
32KOPPEL BORO26.000018.000067.0000111.0000
33MIDLAND BORO26.000032.390031.750090.1400
34-38MONACA BORO26.000029.000055.6700110.6700
39-43NEW BRIGHTON BORO26.000027.000064.7817117.7817
44NEW GALILEE BORO26.000019.500067.0000112.5000
45PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO26.000024.000063.9900113.9900
46-49ROCHESTER BORO26.000034.500070.7500131.2500
50SHIPPINGPORT BORO26.00004.500054.900085.4000
51SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO26.000023.500079.2941128.7941
52WEST MAYFIELD BORO26.000013.750063.9900103.7400
53BIG BEAVER BORO26.000012.500067.0000105.5000
54VANPORT TWP26.000020.000077.6000123.6000
55BRIGHTON TWP26.000012.000077.6000115.6000
56CENTER TWP26.000010.500055.670092.1700
57CHIPPEWA TWP26.000016.000063.9900105.9900
58DARLINGTON TWP26.000010.000063.990099.9900
59DAUGHERTY TWP26.00008.500064.781799.2817
60ECONOMY BORO26.000013.500079.2941118.7941
61FRANKLIN TWP26.00007.500067.0500100.5500
62GREENE TWP26.00009.000054.900089.9000
63HANOVER TWP26.00007.000054.900087.9000
64HARMONY TWP26.000030.000079.2941135.2941
65HOPEWELL TWP26.000014.000073.2000113.2000
66INDEPENDENCE TWP26.000012.500073.2000111.7000
67INDUSTRY BORO26.000013.500057.000096.5000
68MARION TWP26.00007.000067.0500100.0500
69NEW SEWICKLEY TWP26.000012.500058.900097.4000
70NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP26.00009.000067.0500102.0500
71OHIOVILLE BORO26.000013.000057.000096.0000
72PATTERSON TWP26.000018.250063.9900108.2400
73POTTER TWP26.00007.000055.670088.6700
74PULASKI TWP26.000013.000064.7817103.7817
75RACCOON TWP26.000012.500073.2000111.7000
76ROCHESTER TWP26.000029.000070.7500125.7500
77SOUTH BEAVER TWP26.000012.500063.9900102.4900
78WHITE TWP26.000014.000067.0000107.0000


Last updated 2/2018