Butler County - Township and Borough Millage Tax Rates

Millage rates in Butler County assessments are 100% of 1969 market values county tax bills are sent out in March of each year.

Below are the 2018 millage rates for Butler County boroughs, township and school districts for Butler County, Pennsylvania. 2018 - 2019 school mills will not be set until July 1st.

2018 Millage Rates in Butler County

MunicipalitySchoolLocalCountyTotal
010 ADAMS 99.00003.750027.6260130.3760
020 ALLEGHENY 65.20007.125027.626099.9510
030 BRADY 97.81008.150027.6260133.5860
040 BUFFALO 142.60004.380027.6260174.6060
050 BUTLER 101.000011.250027.6260139.8760
060 CENTER 101.00007.050027.6260135.6760
070 CHERRY 88.62006.000027.6260122.2460
080 CLAY 88.62005.620027.6260121.8660
090 CLEARFIELD 101.00002.450027.6260131.0760
100 CLINTON 94.27504.130027.6260126.0310
110 CONCORD 88.62008.500027.6260124.7460
120 CONNOQ 101.00002.250027.6260130.8760
130 CRANBERRY 126.000013.250027.6260166.8760
140 DONEGAL 91.95004.500027.6260124.0760
150 FAIRVIEW 91.95004.750027.6260124.3260
160 FORWARD 126.00002.780027.6260156.4060
170 FRANKLIN 97.81003.750027.6260129.1860
180 JACKSON 126.00008.250027.6260161.8760
190 JEFFERSON 94.27501.000027.6260122.9010
200 LANCASTER 126.00009.000027.6260162.6260
210 MARION 88.62007.130027.6260123.3760
220 MERCER 97.81006.600027.6260132.0360
230 MIDDLESEX 99.000012.000027.6260138.6260
240 MUDDYCREEK 97.81005.000027.6260130.4360
250 OAKLAND 101.00006.750027.6260135.3760
260 PARKER 91.950011.130027.6260130.7060
270 PENN 94.27508.000027.6260129.9010
280 SLIPPERY ROCK 97.81002.250027.6260127.6860
290 SUMMIT 101.00006.130027.6260134.7560
300 VENANGO 88.62007.400027.6260123.6460
310 WASHINGTON 88.62001.750027.6260117.9960
320 WINFIELD 94.27505.000027.6260126.9010
330 WORTH 97.81003.800027.6260129.2360
BOROUGHS     
340 BRUIN 91.950016.880027.6260136.4560
350 CALLERY 126.000024.630027.6260178.2560
360 CHERRY VALLEY 88.62001.050027.6260117.2960
460 CHICORA 91.95006.750027.6260126.3260
370 CONNOQ 101.00005.550027.6260134.1760
380 EAST BUTLER 101.000012.750027.6260141.3760
390 EAU CLAIRE 88.62009.300027.6260125.5460
400 EVANS CITY 126.000025.000027.6260178.6260
410 FAIRVIEW 91.95009.000027.6260128.5760
420 HARMONY 126.000012.585027.6260166.2110
430 HARRISVILLE 97.810010.500027.6260135.9360
440 KARNS CITY 91.95009.060027.6260128.6360
450 MARS 99.000019.880027.6260146.5060
470 PETROLIA 91.95009.500027.6260129.0760
480 PORTERSVILLE 97.81005.000027.6260130.4360
490 PROSPECT 97.81007.500027.6260132.9360
500 SAXONBURG 94.275022.660027.6260144.5610
505 SEVEN FIELDS 126.00007.000027.6260160.6260
510 SLIPPERY ROCK 97.810024.375027.6260149.8110
520 VALENCIA 99.00007.500027.6260134.1260
530 WEST LIBERTY 97.81007.500027.6260132.9360
540 WEST SUNBURY 88.62008.000027.6260124.2460
550 ZELIENOPLE 126.00005.810027.6260159.4360
CITY     
560 BUTLER CITY 101.000043.250027.6260171.8760