Butler County - Township & Borough Tax Collectors and Phone Numbers


2014 - 2015 Butler County Tax Collectors

Here are the tax collectors for boroughs, townships, cities and school districts located in Butler County Pennsylvania; including phone numbers and addresses.

What Butler County municipality has the highest millage rate? Who has the lowest? Read more

County of Butler, Pennsylvania
 
COUNTY OF BUTLER PENNSYLVANIA TAX COLLECTORS - 2010-2014
 
ADAMS Township. 010
Shirley A. Lawther
P. O. Box 1230 Mars
16046
724-321-0400
ALLEGHENY Township.
020 Betty Jean Blauser
161 Allegheny Church Rd.
Parker 16049
724-659-4522
BRADY Township. 030
Helen M. Staiger
240 Duffy Rd.
Slippery Rock 16057
724-794-4627
BRUIN Borough
340 Margie Walker
108 Park St. P.O. Box 23
Bruin 16022
724-753-2610
BUFFALO Township. 040
Carla Garia
395 Kepple Rd.
Sarver 16055
724-353-1795
BUTLER Township. 051-057
William Helsel
P.O. Box 385
Lyndora 16045
724-234-2051
CALLERY Borough 350
COUNTY and Borough TAX
Diane Marburger,
BC Treasurer P.O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003
724-284-5149
SCHOOL TAX
Ronda S Miller
124 Glenwood Ave
Evans City, PA 16033
724-538-3773 "
CENTER Township. 060
Judy Heichel
375 North Duffy Rd.
Butler 16001
724-285-4501
CHERRY Township. 070
Ellen Stevens
245 Hilltop Acres
Slippery Rock 16057
724-637-2550
CHERRY VALLEY Borough 360
Gaylene R. Hillard
193 Eakin Rd.
Emlenton 16373
724-791-2053
CHICORA Borough 460
Robert T. Easley
P. O. Box 91
Chicora 16025
724-445-2352
CITY OF BUTLER 561-566
JEFFREY W. SMITH CITY TREASURER
140 W. North St.
 Butler 16001
724-287-1913 Ext. 2
CLAY Township. 080
Alma Beachem
421 Beaver Dam Rd.
Butler 16001
724-637-2647
CLEARFIELD Township. 090
Mary Beth Guynup
292 McGrady Hollow Rd.
Butler 16002
724-283-9169
CLINTON Township.
100 Heather L. Snyder
443 Deer Creek Rd.
Saxonburg 16056
724-352-3478
CONCORD Township. 110
Marlene Lucas 610
Seven Hills Rd.
Chicora 16025
724-445-7829
CONNOQUENESSING Borough 370
Carol Kaufman
235 Main St. Box 36
Connoquenessing 16027
724-789-7713
CONNOQUENESSING Township. 120
Thomas Pawlowicz
211 Eagle Mill Rd.
Butler 16001
724-285-1171
COUNTY OF BUTLER 561-565
Butler County Treasurer
P. O. Box 1208
Butler 16003
724-284-5149
CRANBERRY Township. 130
P. J. Lynd
2525 Rochester Rd.
Suite 402
Cranberry Township. 16066
724-776-1103
DONEGAL Township. 140
Sherylann Geibel
604 Liberty Ln.
Chicora 16025
724-445-3431
EAST BUTLER Borough 380
Kathy J. Doles
P.O.Box
317 East Butler 16029
724-285-4165
EAU CLAIRE Borough 390
Darlene E. Twentier
220 East Main St.
P. O. Box 223
Eau Claire 16030
724-791-2217
EVANS CITY Borough 400
Wilda Clawson
141 Evans St.
Evans City 16033
724-538-3772
FAIRVIEW Borough 410
Joye A. Shumaker
119 Edgar St.
Petrolia 16050
724-756-0675
FAIRVIEW Township. 150
Sandra L. Potchak
1303 Kittanning Pike
Karns City 16041
724-445-7667
FORWARD Township. 160
Ronda S. Miller
124 Glenwood Ave.
Evans City 16033
724-538-3773
FRANKLIN Township. 170
C.J. Mitchell
198 North Rd
Butler 16001
724-287-6010
HARMONY Borough 420
Doris J. Schott
411 Liberty St.
Harmony 16037
724-452-7742
HARRISVILLE Borough 430
Cindy Bennett
127 Browntown Rd
Harrisville 16038
724-372-1870
JACKSON Township. 180
Shirley Zeigler
123 Ramsey Rd.
Evans City 16033
724-432-2239
JEFFERSON Township. 190
Nadine Grabe
245 Heller Rd
Butler 16002
724-352-3288
KARNS CITY Borough 440
Karen L. Ryan
170 Petrolia St.
Box 162
Karns City 16041
724-756-8600
LANCASTER Township. 200
Sally Reichert
317 Little Creek Rd
Harmony 16037
724-453-1209
MARION Township. 210
Deanna Calderone
1055 Boyers Rd.
Boyers 16020
724-735-4658
"MARS Borough 450
COUNTY AND Borough TAX
David Cooper
Box 298, 108 Irvine St.
Mars 16046
724-625-7839

SCHOOL TAX
Mars Area School District
545 Route 228
Mars 16046
724-625-1507
MERCER Township. 220
Marla J. Critchlow
1345 Eau Claire Rd.
Harrisville 16038
724-735-6989
MIDDLESEX Township. 230
COUNTY AND Township. TAX
Jane A. Roth
266 Kyle Rd.
Valencia 16059
724-443-2862

SCHOOL TAX
Mars Area School District 545
Route 228
Mars 16046
724-625-1507
MUDDYCREEK Township. 240
Mary Jo Meisel
827 Yellow Creek Rd.
Prospect 16052
724-865-2216
OAKLAND Township. 250
Sherry L. Filges
368 Eyth Rd.
Butler 16002
724-285-8181
PARKER Township. 260
Laurie L. Mueller
220 Annisville Rd.
Parker 16049
724-753-2996
PENN Township. 270
Cheryll A. Cranmer
118 Oak Ridge Dr.
Butler 16002
724-283-9111
PETROLIA Borough 470
Annette Scott
135 Main St –
P.O. Box 72
Petrolia 16050
724-756-2931
PORTERSVILLE Borough 480
Esther Seebacher
144 Davis Rd.
Slippery Rock 16057
724-368-0098
PROSPECT Borough 490
Judith K. Raisley
P. O. Box 486
Prospect 16052
724-865-2535
SAXONBURG Borough 500
Lionel S. Pickard
P. O. Box 4
Saxonburg 16056
724-352-1241
SEVEN FIELDS Borough 505
Patty Hohman
400 Hampton Ct.
Seven Fields
16046
724-252-2299
SLIPPERY ROCK Borough 510
Beverly Barron
259 Elm St.
Slippery Rock 16057
724-794-8592
SLIPPERY ROCK Township. 280
Lisa Vargo Steele
578 Slippery Rock Rd.
Slippery Rock 16057
724-794-8100
SUMMIT Township. 290
Kathy Oesterling
36 Grant Ave.
Butler 16002
724-283-4645
VALENCIA Borough 520
COUNTY AND Borough TAX
Diane R. Marburger,
County Treasurer
P. O. Box 1208
Butler 16003
724-284-5149

SCHOOL TAX
Mars Area School District
545 Route 228
Mars 16046
724-625-1507
VENANGO Township. 300
Tracy Link
223 Campbell Rd.
Boyers 16020
724-791-2022
WASHINGTON Township. 310
Sally McGallis
329 Stewart Rd.
Hilliards 16040
724-894-2034
WEST LIBERTY Borough 530
Angela K. Wolford
141 Smith Rd.
Slippery Rock 16057
724-794-5599
WEST SUNBURY Borough
540 COUNTY AND Borough TAX
Diane R. Marburger, County Treasurer
P. O. Box 1208
Butler 16003 724-284-5149

SCHOOL TAX
Moniteau School Disrict
Attn: Leanne Gibson, Treasurer
1810 West Sunbury Rd.
West Sunbury 16061
724-637-2117
WINFIELD Township. 320
Donna L. Nagle
448 Winfield Rd.
P.O. Box 163
Cabot 16023
724-352-2247
WORTH Township. 330
Esther Seebacher
144 Davis Rd.
Slippery Rock 16057
724-368-0098
ZELIENOPLE Borough 550
Deborah A. Reeb
3 Madison Dr.
Zelienople 16063
724-452-6868