Westmoreland County, PA - Borough, Township, City & County Property Tax Millage Rates

Contained on this web page are the 2018 property millage rates for cities, boroughs, and townships located in Westmoreland County Pennsylvania.

2018 Westmoreland County Tax Millage Rates


2018 Millage Rates
 LocalSchool County
Cities & Boroughs
Adamsburg2.800083.460020.9900
Arnold43.500085.270020.9900
Arona2.800090.340020.9900
Avonmore18.560090.270020.9900
Bolivar10.000081.900020.9900
Delmont18.000095.860020.9900
Derry31.500087.800020.9900
Donegal4.000090.820020.9900
E. Vandergrift20.000090.270020.9900
Export14.000095.860020.9900
Greensburg26.050088.220020.9900
Hunker6.000083.460020.9900
Hyde Park23.500090.270020.9900
Irwin20.000080.000020.9900
Jeannette33.620087.000020.9900
Latrobe21.500081.250020.9900
Laurel Mt.6.400081.900020.9900
Ligonier24.500081.900020.9900
Lower Burrell22.750094.700020.9900
Madison6.000090.340020.9900
Manor16.500083.460020.9900
Monessen37.430078.410020.9900
Mt. Pleasant17.500090.820020.9900
Murrysville12.050095.860020.9900
New Alexandria7.000087.800020.9900
New Florence20.500081.900020.9900
New Kensington29.030085.270020.9900
New Stanton4.000083.460020.9900
N. Belle Vernon32.000084.250020.9900
N. Irwin26.980080.000020.9900
Oklahoma10.200090.270020.9900
Penn16.000083.750020.9900
Scottdale20.000077.780020.9900
Seward20.000081.900020.9900
Smithton16.000090.340020.9900
S. Greensburg20.770088.220020.9900
SW Greensburg23.000088.220020.9900
Sutersville11.000090.340020.9900
Trafford31.500083.750020.9900
Vandergrift28.000090.270020.9900
W. Leechburg27.5000131.650020.9900
W. Newton18.000090.340020.9900
Youngstown5.000081.250020.9900
Youngwood17.000083.460020.9900
Townships
Allegheny16.500090.270020.9900
Bell4.500090.270020.9900
Cook4.000081.900020.9900
Derry3.000087.800020.9900
Donegal4.000090.820020.9900
E. Huntingdon2.250077.780020.9900
Fairfield4.100081.900020.9900
Hempfield3.000083.460020.9900
Ligonier4.000081.900020.9900
Loyalhanna6.0000109.860020.9900
Mt. Pleasant2.420090.820020.9900
N. Huntingdon11.550080.000020.9900
Penn15.700083.750020.9900
Rostraver15.000084.250020.9900
Salem8.000088.220020.9900
Sewickley14.250090.340020.9900
S. Huntingdon4.000090.340020.9900
St. Clair10.000081.900020.9900
Unity4.200081.250020.9900
Upper Burrell10.000094.700020.9900
Washington12.000090.270020.9900