AnytimeEstimate clock logo
AnytimeEstimate.com
AnytimeEstimate clock logo

Westmoreland County, PA - 2014 - 2015 School District Tax Millage Rates




Westmoreland County Banner

Contained on this web page are the 2014 -2015 property tax (millage) rates for school districts located in Westmoreland County Pennsylvania.

The school tax year begins July 1st through June 30th of the following year.

Which municipality in Westmoreland County has the highest tax millage rate? Which municipality has the lowest rate? Read more

Westmoreland County 2014 Millage Tax Rates
BoroughLocalSchoolCountyTotal
Adamsburg 2.8074.6220.9998.41
Arnold 43.5083.2720.99147.76
Arona 2.8077.5520.99101.34
Avonmore 18.5683.4520.99123.00
Bolivar 10.0076.5020.99107.49
Delmont 18.0088.5120.99127.50
Derry 30.0075.5020.99126.49
Donegal 4.0083.7020.99108.69
E. Vandergrift 20.0083.4520.99124.44
Export 14.0088.5120.99123.50
Greensburg 25.0582.4620.99128.50
Hunker 5.0074.6220.99100.61
Hyde Park 19.5083.4520.99123.94
Irwin 15.0070.9520.99106.94
Jeannette 32.6282.7220.99136.33
Latrobe 21.5078.0020.99120.49
Laurel Mt. 6.4076.5020.99103.89
Ligonier 23.5076.5020.99120.99
Lower Burrell 21.2587.2020.99129.44
Madison 6.0077.5520.99104.54
Manor 16.5074.6220.99112.11
Monessen 35.8568.0020.99124.84
Mt. Pleasant 16.0083.7020.99120.69
Murrysville 12.0588.5120.99121.55
New Alexandria 7.0075.5020.99103.49
New Florence 16.0076.5020.99113.49
New Kensington 27.0383.2720.99131.29
New Stanton 4.0074.6220.9999.61
N. Belle Vernon 29.0076.3620.99126.35
N. Irwin 23.0070.9520.99114.94
Oklahoma 10.2083.4520.99114.64
Penn 16.0076.8520.99113.84
Scottdale 20.0072.4120.99113.40
Seward 20.0076.5020.99117.49
Smithton 16.0077.5520.99114.54
S. Greensburg 20.7782.4620.99124.22
SW Greensburg 20.0082.4620.99123.45
Sutersville 8.0077.5520.99106.54
Trafford 28.5076.8520.99126.34
Vandergrift 28.0083.4520.99132.44
W. Leechburg 26.00110.0820.99157.07
W. Newton 15.0077.5520.99113.54
Youngstown 5.0078.0020.99103.99
Youngwood 17.0074.6220.99112.61
     
Townships
Allegheny 16.5083.4520.99120.94
Bell 4.5083.4520.99108.94
Cook 4.0076.5020.99101.49
Derry 3.0075.5020.9999.49
Donegal 4.0083.7020.99108.69
E. Huntingdon 2.2572.4120.9995.65
Fairfield 3.1076.5020.99100.59
Hempfield 3.0074.6220.9998.61
Ligonier 5.0076.5020.99102.49
Loyalhanna 6.00109.8620.99136.85
Mt. Pleasant 2.4283.7020.99107.11
N. Huntingdon 11.5570.9520.99103.49
Penn 14.7076.8520.99112.54
Rostraver 15.0076.3620.99112.35
Salem 8.0082.4620.99111.45
Sewickley 12.0077.5520.99110.54
S. Huntingdon 4.0077.5520.99102.54
St. Clair 10.0076.5020.99107.49
Unity 3.2078.0020.99102.19
Upper Burrell 10.0087.2020.99118.19
Washington 12.0083.4520.99116.44

|     |   Google Analytics Alternative   |     |     |     |