Home Home Buyer Home Seller Per Diem Interest Credit report Search
Real Estate Tax First Time Programs Title Insurance Transfer Tax Calculators Interest Rates
FHA Loan VA Loan USDA Loan Conventional Loan Jumbo Loan Reverse Mortgage

Please Share






Westmoreland county tax calculator


Westmoreland County Links

PA property tax and rent rebate program

Reverse mortgage loan





Westmoreland County - Tax Rates (Millage)

Adding machine graphicThis page contains the 2020 property tax rates (millage) for boroughs and townships in Westmoreland County, PA.

2020 Westmoreland County City, Township and Borough Tax Millage Rates

Cities & Boroughs  Local  School  County 
Adamsburg  2.8000 83.4600 21.4900 
Arnold 43.500088.270021.4900
Arona 2.800090.340021.4900
Avonmore 18.560090.610021.4900
Bolivar 16.000085.900021.4900
Delmont 18.0000100.600021.4900
Derry 31.500091.800021.4900
Donegal 4.500090.820021.4900
E. Vandergrift 20.000090.610021.4900
Export 14.0000100.600021.4900
Greensburg 26.050089.720021.4900
Hunker 6.000083.460021.4900
Hyde Park 23.500090.610021.4900
Irwin 20.000084.800021.4900
Jeannette 35.620088.000021.4900
Latrobe 21.500084.000021.4900
Laurel Mt. 6.400085.900021.4900
Ligonier 24.500085.900021.4900
Lower Burrell 22.7500100.500021.4900
Madison 6.000090.340021.4900
Manor 17.500083.460021.4900
Monessen 43.110081.070021.4900
Mt. Pleasant 17.500090.820021.4900
Murrysville 12.0500100.600021.4900
New Alexandria 8.000091.8000 21.4900 
New Florence 20.500085.900021.4900
New Kensington 32.030088.2700 21.4900 
New Stanton 4.000083.460021.4900
N. Belle Vernon 32.000086.900021.4900
N. Irwin 27.980084.800021.4900
Oklahoma 10.200090.610021.4900
Penn 16.000087.250021.4900
Scottdale 22.000083.050021.4900
Seward 22.000085.900021.4900
Smithton 16.000090.340021.4900
S. Greensburg 20.770089.720021.4900
SW Greensburg 25.000089.720021.4900
Sutersville 11.000090.340021.4900
Trafford 31.500087.250021.4900
Vandergrift 28.000090.610021.4900
W. Leechburg 29.0000136.590021.4900
W. Newton 18.000090.340021.4900
Youngstown 6.000084.000021.4900
Youngwood 17.000083.460021.4900
 
Townships
Allegheny 16.500090.610021.4900
Bell 4.500090.610021.4900
Cook 4.000085.900021.4900
Derry 3.000091.800021.4900
Donegal 4.000090.820021.4900
E. Huntingdon 2.250083.050021.4900
Fairfield 5.100085.900021.4900
Hempfield 3.000083.460021.4900
Ligonier 4.000085.900021.4900
Loyalhanna 6.0000110.950021.4900
Mt. Pleasant 2.420090.820021.4900
N. Huntingdon 11.550084.800021.4900
Penn 17.700087.250021.4900
Rostraver 15.000086.900021.4900
Salem 8.000089.720021.4900
Sewickley 14.250090.340021.4900
S. Huntingdon 4.000090.340021.4900
St. Clair 10.000085.900021.4900
Unity 4.200084.000021.4900
Upper Burrell 10.0000100.500021.4900
Washington 13.000090.610021.4900